Pageant & Daily Entertainment

Pageant and Stage Entertainment Schedule

Tuesday May 28th

5:30 – 5:45 DJ Ted Roberts
5:45 – 6:00 Introduction of Last Year’s Winners
6:00 – 7:00 Little Miss Apple Dumpling- Judging
7:00 – 7:30 Junior Miss Apple Dumpling- Introduction and Formal Wear Competition
7:30 – 8:00 Entertainment – Morgan Konopelski
8:00 – 8:30 Junior Miss Apple Dumpling- Summer Fun Wear Competition
8:30 – 8:45 Miss Apple Dumpling – Introduction of Contestants
8:30 – 8:45 Little Miss Dance Party
8:30 – 8:45 Little Miss Apple Dumpling- Crowning
8:30 – 8:45 Entertainment – Morgan Konopelski

Wednesday May 29th

5:30 – 5:40 Introduction of Last Year’s Winners
5:45 – 6:15 Little Miss Apple Dumpling Judging
6:15 – 6:45 Junior Miss Apple Dumpling – Introduction and Summer Fun Wear Competition
6:45 – 7:15 Entertainment – Chuck Cahoe
7:15 – 7:30 Teen Miss Apple Dumpling – Introduction and Formal Wear Competition
7:30 – 8:00 Junior Miss Apple Dumpling – Summer Fun Wear Competition
8:00 – 8:30 Entertainment – Chuck Cahoe
8:30 – 8:45 Little Miss Apple Dumpling Crowning
8:45 – 9:00 Teen Miss Apple Dumpling – Summer Fun Wear Competition
9:00 – 9:30 Entertainment – Chuck Cahoe
9:30 – 9:45 Junior Miss Apple Dumpling Crowning
9:45 – 10:00 Entertainment – Chuck Cahoe
10:00 – 10:15 Miss Apple Dumpling – Introduction of Contestants

Thursday May 30th

5:30 – 6:00 DJ Ted Roberts
6:00 – 6:30 Miss Apple Dumpling- Formal Wear Competition
6:30 – 7:30 Entertainment – Band: The Party Featuring Morgan Konopelski
7:30 – 8:00 Miss Apple Dumpling- Summer Fun Wear Competition
8:00 – 9:00 Entertainment – Band: The Party Featuring Morgan Konopelski
9:00 – 9:30 Teen Miss Apple Dumpling- Crowning
9:30 – 10:00 Entertainment – Band: The Party Featuring Morgan Konopelski

Friday May 31st

5:30 – 6:00 DJ Ted Roberts
6:00 – 6:30 Elite Leadership Martial Arts – Karate demonstration
6:30 – 7:00 DJ Ted Roberts
7:00 – 8:45 Miss Apple Dumpling- Private Interviews
7:00 – 8:00 Entertainment – Firestorm
8:00 – 8:30 Miss Apple Dumpling- Summer Fun Wear Competition
8:30 – 9:30 Entertainment – Firestorm
9:30 – 10:00 Miss Apple Dumpling- Formal Wear Competition
10:00 – 11:00 Entertainment – Firestorm

Saturday June 1st

2:00 – 3:30 DJ Ted Roberts
3:30 – 6:00 Entertainment – Dave Mell Band
6:00 – 6:15 Presentation of Little Miss Apple Dumpling and Court
  Presentation of Junior Miss Apple Dumpling and Court
  Presentation of Teen Miss Apple Dumpling and Court
 6:15 – 7:00 DJ Ted Roberts
7:00 – 8:00 Entertainment – Rockman Blues Band
8:00 – 8:15 Awarding of Miss Congeniality
  Awarding of Miss People’s Choice
8:15 – 9:00 Entertainment- Rockman Blues Band
9:00 – 9:30 Crowning of Miss Apple Dumpling
9:30 –10:00 Entertainment- Rockman Blues Band
Apple Dumpling 2018 Winners

Copyright ©2020 The Apple Dumpling Festival. All Rights Reserved.